2000 PDGA EVENTS IN THE ALLIANCE AREA


2000 PDGA TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
39 TOURNAMENTS LOCATED in ALLIANCE'S REGION (10) Sat Mar 25
Sun Mar 26
Tier:
C Graceland OpenRusty Gates
515-784-8452
Lamoni, IA Email:
squeaky@graceland.edu
Webpage:
Results: Sat Apr 08

Tier:
C Sioux Passage OpenScott Kickbusch
(314) 961-4998
Florissant, MO Email:
kickbusch@ci.hazelwood.mo.us
Webpage:
Results: Sun Apr 09

Tier:
C Jefferson Barracks OpenScott Kickbusch
314-961-4998
St Louis, MO Email:
kickbusch@ci.hazelwood.mo.us
Webpage:
Results: Sat Apr 15

Tier:
B North Valley OpenKevin Stender
612-884-8984
Minneapolis, MN Email:
sten0020@metnet.edu
Webpage:
Results: Sat Apr 15

Tier:
C Spring Fever Fling #11Plaz Placzek
402-332-2520
Omaha, NE Email:
JT@equinoxdesigns.net
Webpage:
equinoxdesigns.netResults: Sat Apr 22

Tier:
XB Black Hawk Metro DoublesRobert Baumann
319-232-9073
Waterloo, IA Email:
baumanr1051@uni.edu
Webpage:
Results: Sun Apr 23

Tier:
Ozark Mountain OpenDavid McCormack
314-298-1642
Vichy, MO Email:
gds@orbitwebs.com
Webpage:
Results: Sun Apr 30

Tier:
C 10th Spring ChallengeSuzette Helmick
319-338-6143
IowaCity, IA Email:
sahelmi@ibm.com
Webpage:
Results: Sat May 06
Sun May 07
Tier:
RB Old Barn RendezvousGreg Rife
651-698-0295
Lanesboro, MN Email:
sundogdc@hotmail.com
Webpage:
Results: Sun May 07

Tier:
St Louis Pro/AmDavid McCormack
314-298-1642
St. Louis, MO Email:
gds@orbitwebs.com
Webpage:
Results: Sat May 13

Tier:
C Oakwood Park OpenKevin Stender
612-884-8984
CottageGrove, MN Email:
sten0020@metnet.edu
Webpage:
Results: Sat May 20

Tier:
C Legion of DoomDoug Peyton
319-362-7565
Cedar Rapids, IA Email:
douglaspeyton@alliant-energy.com
Webpage:
Results: Sun May 21

Tier:
C 1st Indian Hills Drugtown ClassicBob Kramer
515-684-4288
Ottumwa, IA Email:
kramer@mccuneandreed.com
Webpage:
Results: Sat May 27
Sun May 28
Tier:
B Des Moines ChallengeJason Neifert
515-278-1970
DesMoines, IA Email:
rodney@netins.net
Webpage:
Results: Sat Jun 03
Sun Jun 04
Tier:
A Kansas City Wide OpenEd Gonzales
913-782-8228
Kansas City, MO/KS Email:
ksuwildcat@hotmail.com
Webpage:
Results: Sat Jun 10
Sun Jun 11
Tier:
B Star CityShootoutPhilip Philip
402-785-2243
Lincoln, NE Email:
jonk@cornhusker.net
Webpage:
Results: Sat Jun 17

Tier:
C Kaposia Park OpenKevin Stender
612-884-8984
South StPaul, MN Email:
sten0020@metnet.edu
Webpage:
Results: Sat Jun 24
Sun Jun 25
Tier:
RA Minnesota MajesticMatt Koerner
612-879-5880
Mpls/StPaul, MN Email:
discgolfer7213@InnovaMN.com
Webpage:
Results: Sat Jul 01
Sun Jul 02
Tier:
B SpamtownOpenDebbie Huckaby
507-433-4298
Austin, MN Email:
dhuckaby@smig.net
Webpage:
Results: Fri Jul 07
Sun Jul 09
Tier:
B Mid-America OpenTony Drennan
573-443-7025
Columbia, MO Email:
drennana@missouri.edu
Webpage:
Results: Sat Jul 22

Tier:
C Dave Kimmel Memorial DG TournamentMicki Kimmel
308-762-4940
Alliance, NE Email:
flavordk@btigate.com
Webpage:
Results: Sat Jul 22

Tier:
C Riverside Open-MNTim Mackey
320-255-0966
St.Cloud, MN Email:
mackeytim@yahoo.com
Webpage:
Results: Sat Jul 22
Sun Jul 23
Tier:
B 11th Turkey ShootBrad Milder
319-648-4720
Iowa City, IA Email:
5986randomx@msn.com
Webpage:
Results: Sat Aug 12

Tier:
C Highland Park OpenKevin Stender
612-884-8984
St. Paul, MN Email:
sten0020@metnet.net
Webpage:
Results: Sat Aug 19
Sun Aug 20
Tier:
B A Call to ArmsBill Hulbert
402-393-6370
Omaha, NE Email:
JT@equinoxdesigns.net
Webpage:
equinoxdesigns.netResults: Sat Aug 19
Sun Aug 20
Tier:
C Minnesota State ChampionshipsKevin Stender
612-884-8984
Hastings, MN Email:
sten0020@metnet.edu
Webpage:
Results: Sat Aug 26
Sun Aug 27
Tier:
B 20th Des Moines OpenJon Latch
515-965-8385
DesMoines, IA Email:
latch.jon@principal.com
Webpage:
Results: Sat Sep 02
Sun Sep 03
Tier:
C 12th Edgewood Labor DayClassicJeff Adams
515-795-2687
Madrid, IA Email:
jadams@madrid.k12.ia.us
Webpage:
Results: Sat Sep 09
Sun Sep 10
Tier:
Creve Coeur ClassicTBA

St Louis, MO Email:

Webpage:
Results: Sat Sep 09

Tier:
C Black Hawk Metro DG League OpenRob Baumann
319-232-9073
Waterloo, IA Email:
baumanr1051@uni.edu
Webpage:
Results: Sun Sep 10

Tier:
C Hastings OpenKevin Stender
612-884-8984
Hastings, MN Email:
sten0020@metnet.edu
Webpage:
Results: Sat Sep 16
Sun Sep 17
Tier:
B Cedar Rapids OpenDoug Peyton
319-362-7565
Cedar Rapids, IA Email:
douglaspeyton@alliant-energy
Webpage:
Results: Sat Sep 16

Tier:
C Sundog FinalsKevin Stender
612-884-8984
Minneapolis, MN Email:
sten0020@metnet.edu
Webpage:
Results: Sat Sep 23

Tier:
XC 1st Equinox Fall DoublesJonas Thomas
402-697-0261
Omaha, NE Email:
jt@equinoxdesigns.net
Webpage:
Results: Sat Sep 30
Sun Oct 01
Tier:
B Gateway OpenScott Kickbusch
314-961-4998
St Louis, MO Email:
kickbusch@ci.hazelwood.mo.us
Webpage:
Results: Sat Oct 07

Tier:
C Bloomington OpenKevin Stender
612-884-8984
Bloomington, MN Email:
sten0020@metnet.edu
Webpage:
Results: Sat Oct 07

Tier:
C Acorn OpenKevin Stender
612-884-8984
Roseville, MN Email:
sten0020@metnet.edu
Webpage:
Results: Sun Oct 15

Tier:
Ottumwa Fall ClassicTom Cremer
515-683-3658
Ottumwa, IA Email:

Webpage:
Results: Wed Oct 18

Tier:
C 11th Cool Weather ClassicTim Ahmad
319-337-6240
Iowa City, IA Email:
5896randomx@msn.com
Webpage:
Results:
2000 PDGA TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
13 TOURNAMENTS LOCATED in REGION- 9 Fri Apr 07
Sun Apr 09
Tier:
C 4th Eagle OpenPete Brenner
970-328-6454
Eagle, CO Email:
bahorton@aol.com
Webpage:
www.coloradodisc.comResults: Sat Apr 29
Sun Apr 30
Tier:
Grateful DiscBill Wright
970-484-6932
Fort Collins, CO Email:
bwright@wrightlife.com
Webpage:
www.coloradodisc.comResults: Sat May 06
Sun May 07
Tier:
B Creekside OpenDoug Smith
801-282-8645
Salt Lake City, UT Email:
es3612@uswest.net
Webpage:
www.coloradodisc.comResults: Sat May 20
Sun May 21
Tier:
B 4th Wild Discs ChallengeJason Martin
719-689-5707
Widefield, CO Email:
jwmslm@aol.com
Webpage:
www.coloradodisc.comResults: Sat Jun 03

Tier:
C Cottonwood OpenBeth Klingensmith
719-528-8130
Colorado Spgs,  CO Email:
bahorton@aol.com
Webpage:
www.coloradodisc.comResults: Sat Jun 10
Sun Jun 11
Tier:
C Silvercreek OpenScott Garrett
970-726-8093
Silvercreek, CO Email:
alpenglow@rkymtnhi.com
Webpage:
www.coloradodisc.comResults: Sat Jun 17
Sun Jun 18
Tier:
B 13th New Mexico State ChampionshipsDenny Borski
505-587-2240
Sipapu, NM Email:
resort@sipapunm.com
Webpage:
www.sipapunm.comResults: Sat Jul 22
Sun Jul 23
Tier:
Doe Valley OpenJason Martin
719-689-5707
Guffey, CO Email:

Webpage:
www.coloradodisc.comResults: Sat Aug 12
Sun Aug 13
Tier:
Peak One ChampionshipsDoug Sullivan
970-453-2900
Frisco, CO Email:
dbs@colorado.net
Webpage:
www.coloradodisc.comResults: Sat Aug 19
Sun Aug 20
Tier:
Pawnee Gulch ClassicAJ Cruchton
719-486-2687
Leadville, CO Email:

Webpage:
www.coloradodisc.comResults: Sat Sep 02
Mon Sep 04
Tier:
B Colorado State ChampionshipsScott Garrett
970-726-8093
Silvercreek,  CO Email:
alpenglow@rkymtnhi.com
Webpage:
www.coloradodisc.comResults: Sat Sep 30
Sun Oct 01
Tier:
C Steel City ShootoutJim Klingensmith
719-528-8130
Pueblo,  Email:
bahorton@aol.com
Webpage:
www.coloradodisc.comResults: Sat Oct 07
Sun Oct 08
Tier:
Utah Challenge IIIDoug Smith
801-282-8645
Salt LakeCity, UT Email:

Webpage:
www.coloradodisc.comResults:
Page last updated 04-16-00